Translate
Search
School Logo

St Clement's CofE Primary

love, Learn, Live

Get in touch

Social Media

Who's Who

Mrs Kate Brunt - CEO of Rivers Multi Academy Trust / Executive Principal

 

Mrs Lisa Long - Head of School (Designated Safeguarding Lead, Pupil Premium Lead,  Temporary Access and Inclusion Lead/ SENDCo, Designated LAC/ PLAC Lead/ School Council Lead)

 

Mr Adam Morgan -   Assistant Head 

                                  Access and Inclusion Lead: Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND)

                                  Looked after Children (LAC/ PLAC)

                                  Deputy Safeguarding Lead

                                  PE Lead

Miss Stephanie Butler - Assistant Head EYFS/ KS1 (Currently on secondment)

                                         Maths Lead

                                         Phonics Lead

                                         Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Sarah Price - Acting Assistant Head 

                              English Lead

                              Science Lead

Mrs Joanna Greenwood - Reception Class Teacher 

                                           EYFS Lead

                                           Dance Lead

Miss Lauren Gould - Year 1 Teacher

                                    Art Lead

                                    PSHE Lead

Miss Chloe McCairn- Year 2 Teacher

Miss Lucy Gurney- Year 3 Teacher

                                  Music Lead

Mrs Julie Jones - Year 4

                               History Lead               

                               Geography Lead

                                MFL Lead                                  

Mrs Mandy Mason - Year 5 Teacher

                                   RE/SIAMs Lead 

                                   Maths Lead

Mrs Sara Stevenson - Year 6 Teacher

                                      DT Lead

Miss Abbi Sinfield- Year 6 Teacher (on maternity leave)

Mr James Radburn - Reception teacher

                                                                  Computing Lead

 
Teaching Assistants:
Mrs Mary Arr, Mr Pete Bradshaw, Mrs Colleen Brookes, Mr Michael Evans, Mrs Ramona Gheorghe (currently on maternity leave), Mrs Di Gill, Mrs Siân Lloyd, Miss Abbi Sinfield, Mrs Averil Thomas,   Mrs Jo Wells, Mr Justin Gregory, Miss Chantelle Ashcroft
 

School Office:
Office Manager - Mrs Rachel Bishop

Secretary - Mrs Tracy Bagg and Mrs Gail Sheldon

 

Lunchtime Supervisors:

Mrs S Chivers, Mr M Evans, Mrs D Gill,  Mrs M Johnson, Mrs A Thomas, Mrs J Wells, Mrs L Jones, Mr P Bradshaw, Mrs C Brookes, Mrs R Gheorghe (currently on maternity) and Mr Justin Gregory (Maternity cover)

 

Site Manager:

Mr Karl Pemberton

 

 

 

 

 

Slideshows

Top